Acting Conservatory Auditions 2016

Acting Conservatory Auditions – ACE 207

At your audition, you will present one monologue and an acapella song.

Any request to add your name to this list or to have an audition time changed (due to an exam conflict) must be made to Associate Professor Mark Wilson at pitwil@yorku.ca well in advance of the audition.


WEDNESDAY, APRIL 13, 2016 – 9:00am–1:00pm

(Warm-up room: ACE 209 – open at 8:15am)

  1. ANDERSON, JEMIMA
  2. BESSEY, DEAN R.
  3. BRANCATELLA, MADALENA
  4. CORTESE, BROOKE
  5. CRAIG, KIM
  6. DELACEY, NIKKI
  7. DEMOLA, JULIA
  8. DICKSON, KATHLEEN
  9. GE, JUN (LINDA)
  10. GUKHOOL, EHIN
  11. HOFFMAN, LEANNE
  12. KRALJ, TIANA
  13. MARANGONI, SABRINA
  14. MEARS, CAITLIN
  15. OSBORNE, ALEX
  16. PERRITT, NOAH
  17. RILEY, SIERRA
  18. SLUYK, NICHOLAS
  19. SOULE, DANIELLE
  20. THOMPSON, NATASHA
  21. TIPPINS, MARANDA
  22. TRAN, TUAN
  23. TYULEV, ZLATKO

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 13, 2016 – 2:00pm–6:00pm

(Warm-up room: ACE 209 – open at 1:15pm)  

  1. BAUM, CARA
  2. BOLDEN, CAMERON
  3. BRANZAN, ADRIAN (MIHAI)
  4. CLARK, EDMOND
  5. COLEY, DANIEL
  6. DAGENAIS, AMBER
  7. DELLE DONNE, MADELINE
  8. DUARTE, RAECHELLE
  9. FEREDE, BETHLEHEM
  10. FERREIRA, EMMA
  11. GASPAR, SOFIA
  12. GRAHAM, LAUREN
  13. JANOS, FLORA
  14. JOUDREY-DOUGLAS, DREW
  15. LAW, NELVIN
  16. NARDI, ERICA
  17. PEREIRA, BRANDON
  18. SALAJAN, CARINA
  19. SISSON, NOAH
  20. TWORKOWSKI, TOMASZ
  21. WIERSMA, KATELYN
  22. WESTBURY, LAUREN

THURSDAY, APRIL 14, 2016 – 9:00am–1:00pm

(Warm-up room: ACE 209 – open at 8:15am) 

  1. ALMEIDA, SARAH
  2. BAHULA, EMILY
  3. BLACK, ORI
  4. BORGES DE SOUSA, INES
  5. CHAN, BRANDON
  6. COOPER, CARRIE
  7. CORRIGAN-HOLOWITZ, ADAM
  8. FIDANZA, CARINA
  9. FRACASSI, JENNA
  10. HESHAMI, BANAFSHEH (BANI)
  11. HWANG, DAHYEON (EUNICE)
  12. KOFFMAN, EMILY
  13. MOTAHARZADEH, DANIAL
  14. ORMOND YIP-CHUCK, HANNAH
  15. RAMSINGH, ADRIENNE
  16. RUSSELL, JESSICA
  17. SIMONETTA, STEPHANIE
  18. SPECHT, MEGHAN
  19. THOMAS, SHAKOR
  20. TROIANO, CASSANDRA
  21. WORSTER, RYAN

THURSDAY, APRIL 14, 2016 – 2:00pm-6:00pm

 (Warm-up room: ACE 209 – open at 1:15pm)

  1. AHERN-CHIASSON, JOSIANNE
  2. CASTELLUCCI, JESSICA
  3. FLENGAS, ALEXANDRA
  4. GAYLIE, LUC
  5. GRIEVE, SYDNEY
  6. HARKNESS, MADELEINE
  7. HENKELMAN, ALEX
  8. HICKEY, DUSTIN
  9. MACKAY, YASMIN
  10. MARTSENYUK, SERGEY
  11. MIKHALEV, ANTON
  12. MONTANARI, GRACE
  13. MORGAN, CLAUDIA
  14. OSTRANDER, BRYANNA
  15. PARKER, ALYSSA
  16. PETRE, RYAN
  17. ROGERS, AMANDA
  18. SPOAR, TESLA